Salisbury · Wicomico County
Brunch & Lunch Menu | Mad Hatter Cafe Salisbury, MD
Creative brunch, breakfast & lunch with Eastern Shore soul. Menu items and prices may change with the seasons — call the café for today's specials.
Wonderland Breakfast

Cheshire Chicken & Waffle
$24.95Two Honey Stung Tenders | Choice of Egg | Belgian Waffle | Sausage Gravy | Hot Honey

Curious Shrimp & Grits
$23.956 Jumbo Shrimp | Cajun Stone Ground Cheddar Grits | Chorizo | Peppers | Egg Cloud | Bloody Mary Sauce
Steak & Eggs
$26.95Three 2oz Filet Medallions | Truffle & Jalapeño Hash Browns | Choice of Eggs
Crab Cake Benedict
$19.95Mad Maple Chorizo Benny
$18.95Spanish Chorizo Sausage, English muffin, Poached Eggs, Maple Honey Hollandaise, Parsley Finish
Breakfast Skillet
$17.95Hash Browns | Onion | Peppers | Scrambled Eggs | Bacon | Sausage | Shredded Cheddar

Alice & Toast
$14.95Toasted Sourdough | Mashed Avocado | Lemon Ricotta | Tomato | Bacon | Egg Cloud
Smoked Salmon & Toast
$17.95Toasted Sourdough | Smoked Salmon | Mashed Avocado | Tomato | Egg Cloud
Breakfast Burrito
$14.95Scrambled Eggs | Bacon | Onion | Hash Browns | Pork Sausage | Shredded Cheese
Breakfast Classics

Hatters Platter
$12.952 Eggs | Choice of Protein | Choice of Bread | Hash Browns

Eggs Benedict
$14.95
Breakfast Sandwich
$10.95
Omelette
$12.95Bacon | Sausage | Peppers | Onion | Shredded Cheddar

Biscuits & Gravy
$11.95House Biscuits | 2 Eggs | Sausage Gravy
Pancakes - Plain
$10.95
Pancakes - Blueberry Compote & Lemon Ricotta
$13.95French Toast
$12.95Belgian Waffle
$11.95
Appetizers

Sharable Breakfast Board
$21.95Biscuit & Beignets - 2 Biscuits / 4 Beignets
$8.95Biscuit & Beignets - 1 Biscuit / 2 Beignets
$4.95
Truffle Parmesan Fries
$12.95
Wings Your Way
$14.95Eastern Shore Crab Dip
$17.95
Wonderland Candy Bacon
$12.95
Fresh Baked

Caramel Pecan Sticky Bun
$8.50
Colossal Cinnamon Bun
$8.50Fresh Butter Croissant
$4.50
Chocolate Croissant
$5.50Strawberry Cream Cheese Croissant
$6Blueberry & Lemon Muffin
$5.95Tollhouse Chocolate Chip Muffin
$5
Sandwiches
The Mad Hatter
$16.95Roasted Turkey Breast, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Bacon, Honey Mustard, Blueberry Jam, Sourdough
The Queens BLT
$14.95Half Pound Crispy Bacon, Sliced Tomatoes, Crispy Baby Romaine, Maple Aoili, Toasted Sourdough
Hot Honey Chicken Bacon
$16.95Golden Crispy Chicken, Tossed In Hot Honey Ranch, Pepperjack Cheese, Pickles, Lettuce, Tomato, Candied Bacon, Brioche Bun
Turkey BLAT
$14.95Turkey Breast, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato, Avocado, Cajun, Ranch, on Sourdough
Reuben
$17.95
Classic Cheesesteak
$17.95Hot Open Face Roast Beef Sammy
$18.95Warm Angus Beef, Brioche Bun, Melted Provolone Cheese, Served With House Brown Gravy

Classic Crab Cake Sandwich
$18.95Lump crab cake, lettuce, tomato, Old Bay aioli, brioche bun

Crab Dip Grilled Cheese
$18.95
Burgers
Double Dipper Burger
$18.951/2 LB Angus Short Rib Burger Topped With American Cheese, on a Brioche Bun, Sliced in Half, Dipped in Our Secret Skillet Cheese Sauce, Surrounded by Fries

Cheshire Burger
$16.95
Sides
Biscuit
$2.50Hash Browns
$3.50Grits
$4.95Fries
$3.50Fresh Fruit
$5.95Crab Cake Side
$13Candied Bacon
$7.95Pickles
$22 Eggs
$2Protein Side
$5
Soups & Salads

Cup Soup or Side Salad with Grilled Cheese
$11.95Soup du Jour
$11.95MD CRAB
Maryland Crab Soup
$11.95Vegetable Soup
$7.95House Salad
$10.95Side Salad
$3.95Caesar Salad
$13.95
Drinks
Beverages
Pepsi Can
$2Diet Pepsi Can
$2Starry Can
$2Dr Pepper Can
$2Orange Juice
$4Apple Juice
$4Cranberry
$4Regular Chocolate Milk
$4Milk (plain)
$3Mad House Coffee
$3Iced Ube Cold Brew
$6Hot Tea
$4Seasonal flavors
Fresh Brewed Sweet Tea
$4Fresh Brewed Un-Sweet Tea
$4Exotic Choco Milk
$8Chocolate Milk from the Chocolate Cows | Rim with Chocolate | Topped with Sprinkles & Whipped Cream choice of: Birthday Cake Ice Cream Sandwich or Brookie Ice Cream Sandwich
Drunk Me
Espresso Flight
$15Americano, salted caramel, mocha
Bloody Mary Flight
$15Award winning house bloody Mary, pickle bloody Mary, Maria bloody Mary
Mimosa Flight
$14Four seasonal flavors
Crush Flight
$14Four seasonal flavors
Bloody Mary
$12Award winning house made bloody mary mix, vodka, green olives, house pickles, lemon & lime wedge
Mimosa
$5Orange juice bubbly
Tiger Lilly Mimosa
$8Catapillar's Mimosa
$8Bellini
$8Screwdriver
$8Crush
$8Irish Coffee
$12Espresso Martini
$12
A note from the kitchen
Have a food allergy? Tell your server — and check our full Allergen Guide on Picknic for ingredient detail across the menu. Vegan and gluten-free options available daily.
